Carrot Seed Oil
The oil is derived from the dried carrot seeds, which are found in the plants flowers also known as umbels. The oil is golden yellow in colour, and slightly sweet with an earthy aroma.
This oil is primarily used in the body care industry because of its healing properties and protective effects on the skin. It makes an excellent oil for skin care applications that want to nourish, tighten and improve overall skin tonne.
For more information about the following oil please click here
Carrot Seed Oil
