Apricot Kernel Oil

It is a pale yellow, clear oil and has a very mild odour and taste.

The kernel has an oil content of around 40-50%, which is rich in essential fatty acids such as oleic and linoleic acid, as well as minerals and vitamins, including vitamin A and E.

It is used in skincare products because it is easily absorbed into the skin without leaving an oily feeling. It is ideal for all skin types, especially dry, mature and sensitive skin. It helps give skin elasticity as well as reducing stretch marks.

For more information about the following oil please click here

Apricot Kernel Oil