Macadamia Oil

The oil has one of the highest levels of healthy monounsaturated fatty acids (greater than both olive and canola oil).

Macadamia Nut Oil has a nutty flavour and aroma, which makes it a great tasting oil for culinary needs such as frying or as a salad oil.

Refined Macadamia oil is a useful ingredient for skincare products because it contains the naturally occurring skin lipid palmitoleic acid. In addition to this it has been successfully used as a healing oil for scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other irritations.

Product Variations:

Macadamia Nut Oil cold pressed refined COSMETIC GRADE
Macadamia Nut Oil cold pressed ORGANIC
Macadamia Nut Oil cold pressed unrefined